Bachelors Spring 2018 Semester Calendar

Days Course Code Course Name Instructors Time
Monday BSCIT118 Research Methods Tonny Butali, tbutali@yahoo.com 6pm-9pm
Tuesday BSCIT119 Web Programming Hirya Fredrick, fhirya@gmail.com 6pm-9pm
Wednesday BSCIT120 Information Security Hafuswa Nakato, Hafswa22@gmail.com 6pm-9pm
Thursday BSCIT121 Software Engineering Lawrence Nkamwesia, l.nkamwesiga@muni.ac.ug 6pm-9pm
Fridady BSCIT103 Computer Applications in Business Abima Boniface, babima@mubs.ac.ug 6pm-9pm
BSCIT122 Field Attachment All

  ICT and BMS UNDERGRADUATE SPRING 2018 TIME TABLE
8:00-11:00 11:00-14:00 14:00-17:00
MONDAY Intermediate Accounting 2 PROJECT MANAGEMENT ENGLISH AS FOREIGN LANGUAGE
CS4501-COMPUTER FORENSICS (MOUTLEN ALBERT) ICT2260-Ethics & Professional Conduct/FRAUD AND ETHICS (Mr Abdallah) BUS2030 Statistics for Business and Economics (Mr Ndah Grimbald)
ICT3001-STATISTICAL METHODS (Mrs Kheambuh) ICT1240-Computer Law & Intellect. Property (Dr Evaristus)
ICT2220- OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (Mr Moune) ICT3420-Database Design & Management (Mr Moune) ICT4201-IT Policy and Strategy (Mr Abdallah)
TUESDAY FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (Mr Asa’a Che) Principles of Macroeconomics (Mrs Mboh) BUSINESS LAW(Mrs Mboh)
ICT1245- INTRODUCTION TO DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (Mrs Kheambuh) SE3450 OBJECT ORIENTED SW ENGINEERING METHODOLOGY (Mr Bolinji) ICT1235-Emerging Web Technologies (Mr Bolinji)
Risk Management (Mr Nganjieh) ISN4120-IP Telephony Design & Implementation (Dr Samuel Onyeidu) SE4601-SOFTWARE TESTING, VERIFICATION AND VALIDATION 2 (Mr Moune)
ICT3230-Hardware/Software Integration (Dr Samuel Onyeidu) Investment Analysis (Dr. Isoh) Application for Business Software
WEDNESDAY SE4603- Software Measurement & Metrics (Dr Samuel Onyeidu)
ISN4203- Directory Services (Dr Samuel Onyeidu) Knowledge Leadership and Development (Mr Atogho) ISN3202-CISCO Module 2 (Mr Moune)
CS3410- MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT (Mr Moune) Advanced Accounting Information System/Accounting Lab (Mr Asa’a Che)
ICT2230- E BUSINESS AND WEB DESIGN/Introduction to E-Commerce (Mr Abdallah) Government Accounting (Mr Asa’a Che)
THURSDAY Accounting Information Systems (Mr Nganjieh) ICT 1145- Fundamentals of Information/communication Systems (Dr Evaristus) ICT1202- COMMUNICATION SKILLS (Mrs Ntoko)
ICT2231- OPERATING SYSTEMS (Mr Fomboh) PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 2 (Mr Nganjieh)
Financial Institutions and Instruments (Mr Ndah Grimbald) ICT4602-Information/Cyber Space Security (MOUTLEN ALBERT)
FRIDAY ICT4203-IT Service Management (Mr Nchiwo)
OHADA Accounting (Mr Asa’a Che) ENGLISH AS FOREIGN LANGUAGE
SEM1000 Seminar in Sustainable Development I (Mrs Tabi Cherry) Seminar in Sustainable Development II (Mrs Tabi Cherry)
Financial Management (Mr Ndah Grimbald) ICT3225-Network Design & Implementation (Mr Nchiwo
Color Key
LEVEL 1
LEVEL 2
LEVEL 3
LEVEL 4